Skip to main content

Events

  1. Birdman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  2. What We Do in the Shadows

    at Cameo Cinema

  3. The Homesman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  4. Slow Club

    at Electric Ballroom

  5. Mr. Turner

    at Barbican Centre

  6. GoGo Penguin

    at Rich Mix

  7. Brutalism: The Savage and the Sublime

    at Barbican Centre

  8. Nightcrawler

    at Barbican Centre

  9. Erlend Øye

    at Shepherds Bush Empire

  10. Photography Architecture on the Modern Age

    at Barbican Centre

  11. Gone Girl

    at Barbican Centre

  12. A Most Wanted Man

    at Barbican Centre

  13. A High Street Odyssey

    at Lower Marsh

  14. Colin Stetson

    at Dingwalls

  15. Digital Revolution

    at Barbican Centre

  16. Maps to the Stars

    at MK2 Beaubourg

  17. Nebraska

    at Filmtheater Kriterion

  18. Boyhood

    at Hackesche Höfe Kino

  19. Janelle Monáe

    at O₂ Academy Brixton

  20. 20 Feet from Stardom

    at Prince Charles Cinema

  21. We Are the Best!

    at Barbican Centre

  22. Under the Skin

    at Curzon Soho

  23. Sensing Spaces: Architecture Reimagined

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  24. American Hustle

    at Rich Mix

  25. Her

    at Barbican Centre

  26. Inside Llewyn Davis

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  27. 12 Years a Slave

    at Barbican Centre

  28. All is Lost

    at Barbican Centre

  29. Blue Is the Warmest Colour

    at Barbican Centre

  30. Gravity

    at Barbican Centre

  31. Mark Kozelek

    at Union Chapel

  32. The Selfish Giant

    at Barbican Centre

  33. Filth

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  34. Richard Rogers RA: Inside Out

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  35. Bright Phoebus Revisited

    at Barbican Centre

  36. In C

    at Barbican Centre

  37. London

    at Barbican Centre

  38. Blue Jasmine

    at Barbican Centre

  39. The Pedway: Elevating London

    at Barbican Centre

  40. Ian Nairn - The Poet of Subtopia

    at Barbican Centre

  41. Estate + Screen Talk

    at Barbican Centre

  42. The Great Beauty

    at Barbican Centre

  43. Upstream Color

    at Barbican Centre

  44. Frances Ha

    at Barbican Centre

  45. Pacific Rim

    at Vue Islington

  46. The Drowned Man

    at Temple Studios

  47. The East

    at Barbican Centre

  48. The Bling Ring

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  49. The Audience

    at Odeon Chelmsford