Skip to main content

Events

  1. Le Mépris

    at BFI Southbank

  2. Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    at Odeon Colchester (Head St)

  3. Carol

    at Curzon Soho

  4. 99 Homes

    at Barbican Centre

  5. Sweet Baboo and Meilyr Jones

    at Bethnal Green Working Men's Club

  6. The Wolf of Wall Street

    at Barbican Centre

  7. L'Eclisse

    at Barbican Centre

  8. 45 Years

    at Barbican Centre

  9. Mistress America

    at Barbican Centre

  10. Inside Out

    at Odeon Chelmsford

  11. Eden

    at Barbican Centre

  12. Les Combattants

    at Barbican Centre

  13. Mad Max: Fury Road

    at Screen on the Green

  14. Slow West

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  15. Shlomo & Friends

    at Ronnie Scott's Jazz Club

  16. Girlhood

    at Barbican Centre

  17. Noises Off

    at Mercury Theatre

  18. Phoenix

    at Barbican Centre

  19. While We're Young

    at Mondrian

  20. All of This Belongs to You

    at Victoria and Albert Museum

  21. Sleater-Kinney

    at The Roundhouse

  22. Gang of Four

    at Oslo Hackney

  23. Dan Deacon

    at Islington Assembly Hall

  24. Magnificent Obsessions

    at Barbican Centre

  25. Islands

    at Bush Theatre

  26. Inherent Vice

    at Barbican Centre

  27. A Most Violent Year

    at Barbican Centre

  28. Emmy the Great

    at Oslo Hackney

  29. Whiplash

    at Barbican Centre

  30. Foxcatcher

    at Barbican Centre

  31. Birdman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  32. What We Do in the Shadows

    at Cameo Cinema

  33. The Homesman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  34. Slow Club

    at Electric Ballroom

  35. Mr. Turner

    at Barbican Centre

  36. GoGo Penguin

    at Rich Mix

  37. Brutalism: The Savage and the Sublime

    at Barbican Centre

  38. Nightcrawler

    at Barbican Centre

  39. Erlend Øye

    at Shepherds Bush Empire

  40. Photography Architecture on the Modern Age

    at Barbican Centre

  41. Gone Girl

    at Barbican Centre

  42. A Most Wanted Man

    at Barbican Centre

  43. A High Street Odyssey

    at Lower Marsh

  44. Digital Revolution

    at Barbican Centre

  45. Colin Stetson

    at Dingwalls

  46. Maps to the Stars

    at MK2 Beaubourg

  47. Nebraska

    at Filmtheater Kriterion

  48. Boyhood

    at Hackesche Höfe Kino