Skip to main content

Events

  1. Zandra Rhodes: 50 Years of Fabulous

    at Fashion and Textile Museum

  2. Olafur Eliasson: In real life

    at Tate Modern

  3. Nam June Paik

    at Tate Modern

  4. William Blake

    at Tate Britain

  5. O’ Magic Power of Bleakness

    at Tate Britain

  6. Lee Krasner

    at Barbican Centre

  7. Dorothea Tanning

    at Tate Modern

  8. Nan Goldin

    at Tate Modern

  9. Don McCullin

    at Tate Britain

  10. Pierre Bonnard

    at Tate Modern

  11. Anni Albers

    at Tate Modern

  12. Magic Realism

    at Tate Modern

  13. Dorothea Lange / Vanessa Winship

    at Barbican Centre

  14. Shape of Light

    at Tate Modern

  15. Impressionists in London

    at Tate Britain

  16. Blind Faith and Kiki Smith

    at Haus der Kunst

  17. Paul Klee. Konstruktion des Geheimnisses

    at Pinakothek der Moderne

  18. Cy Twombly: In the Studio

    at Museum Brandhorst

  19. Picasso 1932

    at Tate Modern

  20. Red Star Over Russia

    at Tate Modern

  21. Modigliani

    at Tate Modern

  22. Monochrome: Painting in Black and White

    at National Gallery

  23. Into the Unknown

    at Barbican Centre

  24. Soul of a Nation

    at Tate Modern

  25. Giacometti

    at Tate Modern

  26. Wolfgang Tillmans

    at Tate Modern

  27. The Radical Eye

    at Tate Modern

  28. Rauschenberg

    at Tate Modern

  29. Japanese House

    at Barbican Centre

  30. Hockney

    at Tate Britain

  31. Conceptual Art in Britain 1964-1979

    at Tate Britain

  32. Strange and Familiar

    at Barbican Centre

  33. The World of Charles and Ray Eames

    at Barbican Centre

  34. All of This Belongs to You

    at Victoria and Albert Museum

  35. Magnificent Obsessions

    at Barbican Centre

  36. Brutalism: The Savage and the Sublime

    at Barbican Centre

  37. Photography Architecture on the Modern Age

    at Barbican Centre

  38. Digital Revolution

    at Barbican Centre

  39. Sensing Spaces: Architecture Reimagined

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  40. Richard Rogers RA: Inside Out

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  41. The Bride and The Bachelors

    at Barbican Centre

  42. Everything Was Moving

    at Barbican Centre

  43. Everything Was Moving

    at Barbican Centre

  44. Heatherwick Studio: Designing the Extraordinary

    at Victoria and Albert Museum

  45. Bauhaus: Art as Life

    at Barbican Centre

  46. Matt Mullican

    at Haus der Kunst

  47. Exposed

    at Tate Modern

  48. Radical Nature

    at Barbican Centre

  49. Le Corbusier - The Art of Architecture

    at Barbican Centre