Skip to main content

Events

  1. Inherent Vice

    at Barbican Centre

  2. A Most Violent Year

    at Barbican Centre

  3. Emmy the Great

    at Oslo Hackney

  4. Whiplash

    at Barbican Centre

  5. Foxcatcher

    at Barbican Centre

  6. Birdman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  7. What We Do in the Shadows

    at Cameo Cinema

  8. The Homesman

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  9. Slow Club

    at Electric Ballroom

  10. Mr. Turner

    at Barbican Centre

  11. GoGo Penguin

    at Rich Mix

  12. Brutalism: The Savage and the Sublime

    at Barbican Centre

  13. Nightcrawler

    at Barbican Centre

  14. Erlend Øye

    at Shepherds Bush Empire

  15. Photography Architecture on the Modern Age

    at Barbican Centre

  16. Gone Girl

    at Barbican Centre

  17. A Most Wanted Man

    at Barbican Centre

  18. A High Street Odyssey

    at Lower Marsh

  19. Colin Stetson

    at Dingwalls

  20. Digital Revolution

    at Barbican Centre

  21. Maps to the Stars

    at MK2 Beaubourg

  22. Nebraska

    at Filmtheater Kriterion

  23. Boyhood

    at Hackesche Höfe Kino

  24. Janelle Monáe

    at O₂ Academy Brixton

  25. 20 Feet from Stardom

    at Prince Charles Cinema

  26. We Are the Best!

    at Barbican Centre

  27. Under the Skin

    at Curzon Soho

  28. Sensing Spaces: Architecture Reimagined

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  29. American Hustle

    at Rich Mix

  30. Her

    at Barbican Centre

  31. Inside Llewyn Davis

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  32. 12 Years a Slave

    at Barbican Centre

  33. All is Lost

    at Barbican Centre

  34. Blue Is the Warmest Colour

    at Barbican Centre

  35. Gravity

    at Barbican Centre

  36. Mark Kozelek

    at Union Chapel

  37. The Selfish Giant

    at Barbican Centre

  38. Filth

    at Cineworld West India Quay

  39. Richard Rogers RA: Inside Out

    at Royal Academy of Arts

  40. Bright Phoebus Revisited

    at Barbican Centre

  41. In C

    at Barbican Centre

  42. London

    at Barbican Centre

  43. Blue Jasmine

    at Barbican Centre

  44. The Pedway: Elevating London

    at Barbican Centre

  45. Ian Nairn - The Poet of Subtopia

    at Barbican Centre

  46. Estate + Screen Talk

    at Barbican Centre

  47. The Great Beauty

    at Barbican Centre

  48. Upstream Color

    at Barbican Centre

  49. Frances Ha

    at Barbican Centre